Class schedule

The classes and teachers are listed below. Pick one that can strengthen your
faith and join us on Sundays at 9:30am and Wednesdays at 7:00pm.

See class locations

Bible Classes for September – November 2017

Updated 8/30/17


Sunday Morning Classes


Adult Classes:
Overcoming Adversity: Lessons in Faith from the Life of JosephDennis ConnerAuditorium
Christ and His ChurchEd WoodhouseRoom 106
Plan B "Keep Calm and Marry On"Jason OldhamRoom 302/304

College Class:
What Christians BelieveBrian CunninghamRoom 13/15

Youth Classes:
Comparative Theology (High School)Jeremy GeurinRoom 209/211
Acts (Middle School)Seth WatkinsRoom 213/215

Special Needs:
Eaglets, Ages 3 to 12Coordinator, Melinda OldhamRoom 9/11
Eagles, Ages 13 and upCoordinator, Melinda OldhamRoom 10/12

Childrens' Classes:
NurseryNancy & Lauren GardnerRoom 102
Preschool : Yellow (2 year olds)Jennifer ChapmanRoom 1/3
Preschool : Blue (3 year olds)Agnes Rude, Renee Torres-KingRoom 5
Preschool : Red (4 & 5 year olds)Dawn Wood, Jill McGeeRoom 6
KindergartenFrank ShaffnerRoom 201
1st GradeJodi Trainor, Danelle HollandRoom 203
2nd & 3rd GradeTerri O'Leary
4th GradeLaura Clougherty, Kathy PopeRoom 207
5th GradeStan BennettRoom 202

Wednesday Classes


Adult Classes:
FaithRoger BradyAuditorium
Christ and His ChurchEd WoodhouseRoom 106
The Book of DanielJim TavernitRoom 306
Jesus the One and Only (Women)VariousRoom 9/11

College Class:
Loving God, Loving OthersBrian CunninghamRoom 13/15

Youth Classes:
Ezekiel & Revelation (High School & Middle School boys)Jeremy GeurinRoom 209/211
High School girlsAubri Geurin, Jasmyn McDonald, Katie GeniesseRoom 213/215
Middle School girlsKaren NelsonRoom 217

Special Needs:
Eagles and EagletsCoordinator, Melinda OldhamRoom 10/12

Childrens' Classes:
Nursery, Newborn to 2 years (Yellow/Bears)Brittany Noble, Sharon BlakesleeRoom 102
3 years - 5 years (Blue/Bunnies, Red/Butterflies)Melissa Sanders, Frances BetheaRoom 201
Kindergarten - 5th GradeLuray Jeffers, Kay FinleyRoom 202, 203, 205, 207

Class locations